EHS Updates » 2021 Graduation: Diplomas

2021 Graduation: Diplomas


The members of the EHS Class of 2021 are awarded their diplomas. Photo albums organized by the distinguished guest who presented the diplomas during the commencement exercises on June 9, 2021.

Class President Ann Laurie Pierre *#

Mihret Amare *#

Logan Barrett *#

Isabella Blauvelt *#

Adia Bond*#

Joana Bonilla Alvarado*#

Imane Bouhou *#

Ineda Bresha*#

Joshua Chaves *#

Melissa Cine *#

Christine Comeau *#

Kiara Cruz *#

Cassidy Curran *#

Bryan De Souza *#

Danielle Desir-MaFouana *#

Julie Do *#

Vitoria Fantin *#

Keara Farrell *#

Gabriela Fernandes *#

Ashley Fitzgerald *

Edwin Francois *#

Mohamed Gaal *#

Regine Georges *#

Richard Gonzaga Santos *#

Cindy Hernandez *#

Emily Huynh *#

Tyler Huynh *#

Rose-Edgaina Jean Pierre *#

Isaah Katende *#

Mimi Le *#

Rosemary Lemus Tejada *#

Victoria Machado *#

Nery Matias *#

Maha Melicio *#

Gissel Mendez *#

Clara Mariana Meneses *#

Erin Moloney *#

Gianna Morales *#

Maria Eduarda Neves *#

Katrina Nguyen *#

Anamaria Omeraj *#

Anadia Osorio *#

Haley Oteri *#

Erminia Palma Portillo *#

Kimaura Pham *#

Michelle Pham *#

Mini Melanie Phan*#

Marcda Pierre *#

Isadora Pimenta *#

Karen Portillo *#

Jacqueline Quijada *#

Andrea Quintanilla *#

Eva Rodas *#

Leslye Rojas Rujel *#

Adrianna Rosenstein *#

Victor Santos *#

Kaleigh Snook *#

Giulia Sousa *#

Alexa Stevens *#

Gianna Stickney *#

Dajana Tadic *#

Kendrick Thereault *#

Nam Tran *#

Fiorella Ventura *#

Shasma Vilcent *#

Vivian Vu-Le *#

Vivica Vu-Le *#

Yassin Qouisseh

Geno Abernathy

Lucas Abromowich

Mohammed Abu Tabikh *

Brown Adam

Gustavo Aguiar *

Alba Aguilar Rivera

Kevin Aguilar Tejada

Daniel Aguilar

Naromie Alcin

Tennesha Alllen

Melvin Alvarado Orellana

Mauricio Alvarenga Portillo

Anahi Alvarez Flores

Kelven Alves Nunes

Emily Ammar-Khodja

Felson Andre *

Alexander Aquino

Erick Araujo Esquivel

Kevin Ariste

Moises Arita *

David Asamoah

Emmanuel Augourg

Angela Ayala

Tyrese Baptiste

Destiny Barbosa

Luana Barcellos

Marc-Olivier Bazile

Nickcha Bazile

Rose-Keana Beauplan *

Hesham Belqaid

Christian Bengnami

Lesly Benitez *

Carla Berciano Chavarria *

Alexander Berhane

Daniel Bermudez

Eduarda Bernardo

Alyssa Bessler

Macayla Bessler

Xylise Betancur

McKenzie Bova

May Bowman

Ghustin Boyce

Alexis Brennan

Kennie Bresil

Rovencheney Brice *

Camden Burton

Matthew Cadet

Oscar Campos

Marlinda Cardona

Sanaye Casanova

Jonathan Castillo *

Sergio Castillo

Nicholas Chau

Oscar Chavarria Arevalo

Matthew Chaves

Ashley Chavez Melendez

Kettiana Cherisme

Schnaider Cine

Jorge Cintron

Kayla Cochran

Shawn Cohen

Kiara Cordero *

Celina Coreas Mejia

Gustavo Costa Azevedo

Rebecca Covelle

Madison Culbertson

Brendan Currie

Daniel D’Amico

Igor DaSilva

Jennifer Kelly DaSIlva

Joao Pedro DaSilva

Standley Daceus

Nicholas DaMaceno

Raquel Dasilva *

Tyler David

Jeniffer De Paula

Carlos de Pina Alves

Jasmine Deleveaux

Jeffrey Delgado

Zack Delva

Laysla DeSousa

Valentine DeSouza Rodrigues

Adaija DeVivo

Lucas Dias

Zachary Diecidue *

Ricardo DoCarmo *

Jazmary Dominguez

Sarah Dumeng

Travon Dunlap

Melvin Duran Portillo

Destiny Duverge *

Idens Edouard

Othmane El Fathy

Franck Emile

Marcos Erazo

Lea Eskholme

Jodeci Espada Pacheco

Melany Fagundes*

Gabriel Ferreira

Yunilsili Ferreras-Cuevas

Molly Fidler

Edwina Wadley Jennifer Schoeffer Figaro

Jonathan Figueroa Moreno

Adrian Figueroa

Kenneth Flores Flores

Jehovany Flores Santos

Endy Flores

Emily Forrestall

Aaliyah Fountain-Siriani

Ali Fountain

Jordyn Francey

Lizbeth Fuentes

Geferson Funez Alvarado

Xavier Garcia

Jessica Garza Aguirre

Marjorie Ghiraldelli*

Brandon Gibbs

Fredmarie Gonzalez Rodriguez

Francisco Gonzalez

Sophia Goodwin

Egan Gouveia

Aylin Guardado Canales

Dayana Guerra Alas*

Ever Guevara

Katherine Guevara

Darwin Guillen Noriega

Reynaldo Guirand

Marlon Gutierrez Deras

Orly Guzman Lopez

Anthony Guzman

Manel Hamoudi *

D’Andre Harrell

Max Hawkins

Diego Hernandez Mansilla

Karla Hernandez

Megan Hickey

Elijah Holloman Carmenatty

Kaitlyn Hotz

Julia Howe

Zakary Hubbard

Brian Huete-Betancourth

Evan Iarossi

Joshua Jackson *

Romane Janvier

Dalens Jean

Evens Jeanty

Lize Jeune

Christella Joachim

Justice Jones

Ayush Joshi

Trinity Joyner

Dayana Juarez Ponce

Milena Kapisch

Maya Kirnon *

Davina Kuilan *

Gianni LaMonica

Samy Lamothe *

Dinora Landverde

Jason Lavalle

Brian Le

Desmond Le

Sarah Lyse Leconte

Jamie Lee

Aberd Legros

Amy Lemus Deleon

John Lewis *

Kelvin Lones

Leslie Lones

Giovana Cristina Lopes de Faria

Carlos Lopez Escobar

Samantha Lopez Portillo

Robert Lopez

Juvens Louis

Miguel Loureiro Guimaraes

Jenny Ly *

Ronald Christyan Maia

Oscar Majano

Stephanie Maldonado *

Fernando Martinez Bemudez

Zulma Martinez Lones

Juan Martinez

Lorrayne KethelinMartinsPrado

William Martins

Alana Mathis

David Matthias

Scarly Mayorquin Sanchez *

Matej Jan McNally

Ruben Medastin

Juan Mejia Flores

Elma Mekic *

Matheus Melo *

Ashneil Mendes

Rodney Mendes

Smayline Mendes

Jeffrey Mendez

Abigail Mervil

Gentrit Millanaj

Nelson Mira Vela

Kaia Moise

Esteban Molina

Rosalinna Mom

Angel Montano Velasco

Luana Graziela Monterio

Roberto Monteiro

Lisbeth Montes

Celeste Morelli

Raphael Muller

Richard Munoz Jaramillo

Katherine Murcia Torres

Jason Murcia-Matute

Cleo Muphy

Tyler Murphy

Zachary Murphy

Freddy Navas Azurdia

Carmen Navas

Jenna Nguyen *

Justin Nguyen

Lilly Nguyen

Tina Nguyen *

Max Nicolas

Daniel Noga

Ronald Nolan *

Neilla Norestant

Sarah Novack

Jessica Novoa Martinez*

Thomas O’Shea

Cartherin Ochoa

Manasse Olibrice

Christian Olivar*

Arthur Oliveira

Stephanie Orellana

Seth Osorio

Justin Paiva-Carroll

Damari Patin Boyd

Reinah Paul

Darwin Pena

Stephanie Pereira *

Estefani Perez Castro

Matthew Perez Green

Edgar Perez

Melissa Perez

Denis Perlera *

Juan Perlera

Debora Perodin *

Carlos Persona

Darren Pierre

Kristopher Pierre

Jamily Pimenta*

Luis Pineda Huezo

Matheus Pinho

Kemilly Pinto

Bernard Platel

Silvia Portillo Villegas

Anthony Portillo-Lemus *

Johnatan Portillo

Brendon Previlon

Erin Queenan

Rayssa Queiroz

Omar Quilter

Arelis Quinones Otero

Amy Rambay Franco

Naomi Ramirez

Malaki Rankins

Daniella Recinos

Kevin Recinos

Nyla Reid

Jeniffer Ribeiro

Shaynina Ribou

Donrae Richardson *

Jawan Rieves

Sara Rivera Hernandez

Jahsheem Rivera

Shawn Roberts

Amy Rodriguez Chinchilla

Andrea Rodriguez – Gomez

Brian Rodriguez

Diana Rodriguez

Lorianne Rodriguez

Rolando Rodriguez

April Romero Canelas

Oscar Romero

Azaliae Rosario Delgado

Danara Roseme

Aolani Rouse

Kendrick Ruiz

Aisha Khamar Sainristil

Devan Huxley Saint Fleur

Kiaura Saintilus *

Giovanni Salvador

Erika Sanchez Diaz

Jessica Santos

Oscar Segovia Magana

Brandon Sepulveda Rodriguez

Pedro Silva Duarte

Fernanda Silva

Marcos Henrique Silva

Stephany Silva

Brandon Singh

Jaspreet Singh

Christopher Sinisterra

Madison Smith

Cristian Sola Cartajena

Jesica Sola

Qian Solis

Izabelle Souza

Josaiah Stewart

Pedro Subtil

Brian Tejada

Roberta Tejada

Elias Teo Munoz *

Surafel Tesfaye

Oscar Tobias

Devlin Tobin

Woodlyn Tondreau

Jonathan Torres *

Minh Tran

Edilson Umana Martinez

Fransisca Vales *

Yosselin Vasques Rivera

Alexandra Vasquez-Melara

Shayla Vaughan

Bidly Victor

Marcus Vieira

Jasmin Villa

Brandon Villatoro

Salina Vo *

Bryana Walker

Kyla Walker

Armani Warner

Caitlin Welsh

Anna White

Cody White

Joshua Worster

Kaleigh Yurko *

Michell Zapata

 

* Honor Medal Recipient.   # National Honor Society

Amerino J. "Moody" Sarno Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: Josaiah Stewart


Anette Cadet Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Hesham Belqaid 


Angelo & "Buddy" DiMott Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: Samy Lamothe 

Arnold Plotnick Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: Davino Kuilan             

Arthur H. MacKinnon Scholarship
Recipients:  Keara Farrell and Katrina Nguyen                   

Benjamin Whitcomb Family Music Scholarship
Recipients: Melissa Cine and Fiorella Ventura

Berberian Scholarship
Recipients: Cassidy Curran and Gianna Stickney

                       

Carmen A. Schiavo Associates Scholarship
Recipient: Thomas O’Shea III

 

Christopher Daniel Brienza, EHS Class of 2012 Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: Ashley Fitzgerald

 

Daniel Joseph Hanlon Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Erin Moloney

 

Despina Makredes Scholarship for Excellence in Culinary Arts

Recipient:  May Bowman     

 

DiDomenico Foundation Scholarship

Recipient: Melissa Cine                     

 

Disabled Veterans Camp Corp.  Janet Connolly O'Neill Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Alexa Stevens      

 

Dr. Peter and Donna Masucci and the Joint Committee for Children's Health Care in Everett Scholarship

Recipients:  Mihret Amare and Keara Farrell

 

Elizabeth McNeil Scholarship Fund

Recipient: Mihret Amare                  

 

EHS Alumni Advocating Academic Achievement

Recipients: Mihret Amare and Ann Laurie Pierre

 

EHS Class of 1978 Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Ann Laurie Pierre

 

Eric Christopher Poto Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Logan Barrett and Kimaura Pham       

 

Everett Backman Scholarship

Recipient: Maha Melicio                               

 

Everett Crimson Tide Pop Warner Scholarship

Recipient: Donrae Richardson                     

 

Everett Firefighters Union IAFF Local 143 Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Molly Fidler and Erminia Palma Portillo

 

Everett High School Golden Graduate Scholarship

Recipient: Bryan De Souza

 

Everett High School PTO Scholarship

Recipients: Mihret Amare, Julie Do, Ashley Fitzgerald, Katrina Nguyen, and Isadora Pimenta

 

Everett High School Theatre Company Performance Excellence Scholarship

Recipient: Bryan DeSouza

 

Everett Police Betterment Association Award

Recipient: Nery Matias          

 

Everett Police Superior Officers' Award

Recipient: Madison Smith

 

Everett Public Schools Custodians Scholarship 

Recipients: Gianni LaMonica, Donrae Richardson, and Kaleigh Snook

 

Everett Teachers' Association Scholarship

Recipients: Isabella Blauvelt, Josh Chaves, Matthew Chaves, Cleo Murphy, Tyler Murphy, Zachary Murphy, Donrae Richardson, Kaleigh Snook, Alexa Stevens, and Gianna Stickney

 

Fox Translation Services Scholarship

Recipients: Rose-Keana Beauplan, Idens Edouard, Lize Jeune, Scarly Mayorquinn Sanchez, and Elma Mekic

                                   

Frank J. Mayo, Class of 1954, Memorial Scholarship

Recipients:  Joshua Chaves and. Nam Tran

 

Jean Mayo Harrington, Class of 1960, Scholarship

Recipients: Julie Do and Anamaria Omeraj             

 

Futures Education Scholarship

Recipients: Lize Jeune, Maha Melicio, and Adriana Rosenstein

 

Italian American Association of Everett, Inc. Scholarship Awards

• Bartolomeo Family Scholarship

Recipient: Keara Farrell

 

• Berardino Family Scholarship

Recipient: Christian Bengnami

 

• Bono Family Scholarship

Recipient: Ashley Fitzgerald

 

• Capone & Capone Law Office Scholarship

 Recipient: Kaleigh Snook

 

• Ferdinando & Lena Navarro/John & Lena Cardello Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Adia Bond

 

• Frederick and Joanna M. Cafasso Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Donrae Richardson

 

• Jack Supino Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Raquel Da Silva

 

• Panzini and Conti Family Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Maya Kirnon

 

• Salvatore and Grace Rocco Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Molly Fidler

 

• Supino Family Scholarship
Recipient: Alexa Stevens

• Robert D. Cataldo Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Vitoria Fantin

           

Jennifer Gianocostas Fund, Inc. Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Raquel DaSilva and Keara Farrell

 

Joey LoRusso Memorial Fund Scholarship

Recipient: Adrian Figueroa

 

Joseph Arthur Curnane Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Julie Do and Thomas O’Shea III                        

 

Joseph "Bob" Cardello Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Regine Georges        

 

Joseph B. Harris and Eileen H. Harris Memorial Scholarship Award

Recipient: Brandon Gibbs                            

 

Joseph J. Pagano Memorial Scholarship

Recipient:  Isadora Pimenta 

 

Joseph (Joey)Rainone, Forever 22, Memorial Scholarship, by the EHS Class of 1989

Recipient: Cassidy Curran

 

Jostens Award

Recipient: Ineda Bresha

 

Keverian School PTO Scholarship

Recipients: Carla Berciano, Adia Bond, Cassidy Curran, and Donrae Richardson

 

Kiwanis Club of Everett Award

Recipients: Mihret Amare, Keara Farrell, Anadia Osorio, Donrae Richardson, Kaleigh Snook, and Alexa Stevens

 

Kiwanis Club of Everett Award Culinary Award

Recipient:  Brown Adam

                                     

Kiwanis Club of Everett /Dr. Sidney S. Listernick Scholarship Award

Recipient:  Seth Osorio

 

Kiwanis Club of Everett /Frank E. Woodward Scholarship Award

Recipient: Katrina Nguyen

 

Ersilia Cataldo Matarazzo Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Michelle Pham

 

The Ersilia Humanitarian Award

Recipient: Raquel DaSilva

 

The Ersilia Service Award

Recipient:  Ashley Fitzgerald

           

Lafayette School PTO Scholarship

Recipients: Ineda Bresha, Keara Farrell, Rose-Edgaina Jean Pierre, Ann Laurie Pierre, and Alexa Stevens

 

Lawrence Harvard Davis Leadership Award

Recipient: Adia Bond

 

Leonard F. Piazza Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Joshua Chaves, Ashley Fitzgerald, Thomas O’Shea III, Kaleigh Snook, and Gianna Stickney

 

Let’s Give Back Scholarship

Recipient: Anadia Osorio

 

Louis M. Ponderoso Scholarship Fund, Class of 1956

Recipients: Maya Kirnon

 

Lydia A. Cheever Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Keara Farrell

 

Madeline English School PTO Scholarship

Recipients: Marc-Oliver Bazile, Isabella Blauvelt, Marcda Pierre, and Johnny Torres

                                               

Madeline "Maddy" English Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Kaleigh Snook                 

 

Marie & Victor DeRubeis Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Kaleigh Snook

 

Mary and Phineas Tobe Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Kiara Cruz, Tyler Huynh, Tina Nguyen, Ann Laurie Pierre, and Karen Portillo

                                               

Mayor’s Future Community Leadership Scholarship

Recipients: Maha Melicio, Erminia Palma Portillo, and Oscar Segovia

 

Michael Strianese Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Kaleigh Snook

 

Mrs. Hanlon’s Kindness Scholarship

Recipient: Ann Laurie Pierre

 

Noreen Colannino Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Jamily Pimenta

                         

Parlin School PTO Scholarship

Recipients: Lesly Benitez, Joshua Chaves, and Matthew Chaves

 

Patrolman Glen G. Briley Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Gustavo Aguiar

 

Paul Maged Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Isabella Blauvelt 

 

Principal Edward Leo Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Tyrese Baptiste

 

Richard Aliberti Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Lize Jeune and Christian Olivar

 

Robert Carreiro Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Imane Bouhou, Nam Tran, and Edwin Francois          

 

Robie A. MacLaughlin Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Erminia Palma Portillo and Marcda Pierre

 

Rose & Leone D'Assisi Memorial Scholarship

Recipients: Adia Bond and Carla Berciano

           

Rotary Club of Everett Scholarship

Recipients: Vitoria Fantin, Emily Huynh, Dayana Juarez Ponce, Gianna Morales, Erminia Palma Portillo           , Kiaura Santilus, Victor Santos, Giulia Sousa, Vivian Vu-Le, and Vivica Vu-Le

 

Salvatore J. Rauseo, Everett High School, Class of 1956, Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Kaleigh Yurko

 

Saugus-Everett Lodge of Elks # 642 Scholarship

Recipients: Mihret Amare, Camden Burton, Ashley Fitzpatrick, Erminia Palma Portillo, Isadora Pimenta, Donrae Richardson, Kaleigh Snook, Alexa Stevens, and Nam Tran

 

The Lou Diamonds Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Juvens Louis

 

The Samer Mustafa Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Imane Bouhou

 

Webster School PTO Scholarship

Recipient: Julie Do

Whittier School PTO Ellen J. Sullivan Scholarship

Recipients: Nam Tran and Katherine Murcia Torres                                  

Whittier School PTO James J. Mangraviti Scholarship

Recipients: Mimi Le and Fiorella Ventura

Winifred LeVine Sawyer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Molly Fidler

Zonta Club of Chelsea Northshore Scholarship

Recipient: Lesly Benitez        

Commander Daniel Grittie Award for Everett High School students going into the Military

Recipients: Bidley Victor and Gustavo Costa Azevedo